Board of Trustees

Board officers

Michelle Bertolino

President

Bertolino has served as the electric utility director for the City of Roseville (Calif.) since May 2010.

She can be reached through the City of Roseville website.

Dave Kelsey

First Vice President

Kelsey serves on the Yellowstone Valley Electric Board of Trustees in Huntley, Mont. He currently serves as the secretary/treasurer on the YVEC board.

He can be reached through the Yellowstone Valley Electric website.

DONALD SMITH

Second Vice President

Wheatland Rural Electric Association
Wheatland, Wyo.

J. Douglas Schmier

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative

Brad Janorschke

President

Janorschke is the general manager of Homer Electric Association on the Kenai Peninsula in Alaska. He also manages its generation and transmission entity, Alaska Electric and Energy Cooperative

He can be reached through the Homer Electric Association website.

Board Members

BRYAN BERTACCHI

Board of Trustees Member

Elmhurst Mutual Power & Light

GRETCHEN BOARDMAN

Board of Trustees Member

Big Flat Electric Cooperative

MIKE BRADSHAW

BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEMBER

Benton Rural Electric Association

LIBBY CALNON

Board of Trustees Member

Hood River Electric Cooperative

GREG CULLEN

ASSOCIATE MEMBER REPRESENTATIVE

Energy Northwest

M. JONATHAN DAHL

Board of Trustees Member

Wells Rural Electric Company

Tom DeLong

Board of Trustees Member

Golden Valley Electric Association

John Donner

Associate Member Representative

CoBank

Shawn Filice

Board of Trustees Member

City of Penticton Electric Utility

Rex Griffin

Board of Trustees Member

Ravalli Electric Cooperative

John Haarlow

Board of Trustees Member

Snohomish County PUD

K. David Hagen

Board of Trustees Member

Clearwater Power Co.

Mayor Scott Hill

Board of Trustees Member

McMinnville Water and Light

Ron Holmes

Board of Trustees Member

Wasco Electric Cooperative

Dominic Ivanoff

Board of Trustees Member

Kotzebue Electric Association

Tony Izzo

Board of Trustees Member

Matanuska Electric Association

Mark Johnson

Board of Trustees Member

Flathead Electric Cooperative

Roger Kline

Board of Trustees Member

Northern Wasco PUD

Stephan Lauzier

Board of Trustees Member

Anza Electric Cooperative

Frankie McDermott

Board of Trustees Member

Sacrament Municipal Utility District

Steve Mills

Associate Member Representative

Cascadia McLaren Inc.

ROB MONTGOMERY

Board of Trustees Member

City of Seward Electric Department

Dan Murphy

Board of Trustees Member

Canby Utilities

Jason Norlen

Board of Trustees Member

Heber Light & Power

Kevin Parrish

Board of Trustees Member

Emerald People’s Utility District

Jackie Peer

Associate Member Representative

Omicron

Bear Prairie

Board of Trustees Member

City of Idaho Falls

JULIE RYAN

Associate Member Representative

Aether Advisors, LLC

Mark Schuller

Board of Trustees Member

City of Cheney

Molly Simpson

Board of Trustees Member

Douglas PUD

Michael Squires

Associate Member Representative

UAMPS

Bill Swick

Board of Trustees Member

Kootenai Electric Cooperative

Jeri Timm

Board of Trustees Member

Okanogan PUD

Signo Uddenberg

Board of Trustees Member

Peninsula Light Company

Joe Wilson

Board of Trustees Member

Tacoma Public Utilities