Board of Trustees

NWPPA Board of Trustees

NWPPA’s Board of Trustees consists of individuals from member utilities across the Western U.S. and Canada. Current officers and board members include:

2014/2015 Officers

Dick Morris, President
Alex Love, 1st Vice-President
Steven Taylor, 2nd Vice-President
Jackie Flowers, Secretary/Treasurer
Ken Weiss, Immediate Past President

Board Members

sm. Dave Anderson
Dave Anderson
Electrical Consultants, Inc.
(Associate Member Representative)
sm. Michelle Bertolino
Michelle Bertolino
Roseville Electric
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Herber Carpenter
Herber Carpenter
Raft River Rural Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150 Ann Congdon
Ann Congdon
Chelan PUD
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Stewart Cox
Stewart Cox
SPX Transformers
(Associate Member Representative)
sm. Larry Dunbar
Larry Dunbar
City of Ellensburg
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Scott Egbert
F. Scott Egbert
Wells Rural Electric Company
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150 Marc Farmer
Marc Farmer
Clatskanie PUD
(Board of Trustees Member)

John Foutz
City of Seward
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Doug Hardy
Doug Hardy
Central Montana Electric Power Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Dick Helgeson
Dick Helgeson
Eugene Water & Electric Board
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Ron Holmes
Ron Holmes
Wasco Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Brad Janorschke
Brad Janorschke
Homer Electric Association
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Terry Kelly
Terry Kelly
Salem Electric
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Dave Kelsey
Dave Kelsey
Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Clay Koplin
Clay Koplin
Cordova Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Terry LaLiberte
Terry LaLiberte
Kootenai Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Lois Lester
Lois Lester
Matanuska Electric Association
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Phil Lusk
Phil Lusk
City of Port Angeles
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Roger Meader
Roger Meader
Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative, Inc.
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Bruce Measure
Bruce Measure
Flathead Electric Cooperative
(Board of Trustees Member)
sm. Scott Odegard
Scott Odegard
Sun River Electric
(Board of Trustees Member)

Toni Olson
Snohomish PUD
(Board of Trustees Member)

Arlen Orchard
Sacramento Municipal Utility District
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150--Bill-Rambo
William “Bill” Rambo
PEAK Measure
(Associate Member Representative)
150x150 Brad Sawatzke
Brad Sawatzke
Energy Northwest
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150 John Sloan
John Sloan
Golden Valley Electric Association
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150 Clay Smith
Clay Smith
Northern Wasco PUD
(Board of Trustees Member)
150x150 Delores Stegeman
Dolores Stegeman
Tacoma Power
(Board of Trustees Member)

Jafar Taghavi
Peninsula Light Company

Chuck Thurman
Monmouth Power and Light
(Board of Trustees Member)

Buddy Treadway
Benton Rural Electric Association
(Board of Trustees Member)

Angie Sanchez Virnoche
FCS Group
(Associate Member Representative)

Dale Walker
Grant County
(Board of Trustees Member)

 

Association Fact Sheet

(This is provided as a PDF file and requires Adobe Acrobat Reader to view the document)

MENU